• +(91)-22-24124900
  • Monday, 12 November 2018
  • Official Website of the Governing Body of Football in Mumbai
Home 3rd Division

3rd Division

3rd Division

Mode of Competition :
The teams will be divided into 6 or more groups depending on the number of teams participating and will play a preliminary league on single leg basis in their respective groups.
After completion of the preliminary league two top teams from each group will qualify for the play-off league, which will be played on a league/knock-out basis.
Points secured and goals scored and conceded in the preliminary league will not be carried forward for the play-off league.
The top eight teams after completion of the play-off league will be promoted to the First Division of the 2017-18 season.
The team standing last in each group after the completion of the preliminary league will be demoted to the Third Division of the 2017-18 season.


Play-off Leaue standings

Group 'PLAYOFFS' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT

League Standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Yeshua FC 7 6 0 1 17 2 15 19
United FC (A) 7 6 0 1 13 2 11 19
Vignesh Naicker FC 7 4 2 1 18 10 8 13
Regal F.C 7 2 2 3 7 6 1 9
Life care Foundation 6 2 3 1 6 9 -3 7
Salcette F.C. (B) 7 1 5 1 2 14 -12 4
Chembur YMCA 7 0 5 2 6 13 -7 2
Indian Football Club 6 0 6 0 0 13 -13 0

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Vipul Gorai FC. 7 5 1 1 7 2 5 16
Sara FA 6 4 0 2 15 0 15 14
Yawn FC 5 4 1 0 9 7 2 12
XI Star FC. 7 3 3 1 7 6 1 10
Pioneer F.C 7 3 4 0 8 5 3 9
Ummat-e-Milan F.A 5 3 2 0 6 5 1 9
BPCL(MKT) 5 0 5 0 0 13 -13 0
Shree Mavli Mandal 6 0 6 0 1 15 -14 0

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Om Saidham Seva Mandal 7 5 0 2 16 3 13 17
Sachivalay Gym 7 4 1 2 13 5 8 14
Somaiya F.A 7 4 2 1 17 4 13 13
Black Panther FC 7 3 1 3 15 3 12 12
Golar India F.A 5 2 2 1 6 2 4 7
FC Mumbaikar (B) 5 1 4 0 3 10 -7 3
Worli Sports Cub(B) 5 0 4 1 1 10 -9 1
Evolutions S.C 5 0 5 0 0 34 -34 0

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Soccerstar Rudra FA (B) 7 6 1 0 16 3 13 18
R.C.F Colony Boys 7 5 2 0 13 5 8 15
Future Star Academy (B) 7 4 1 2 11 4 7 14
Fort United 7 4 2 1 7 6 1 13
Freunds S.A 7 3 3 1 12 9 3 10
Soccer club chincholi 7 2 5 0 8 12 -4 6
Soccer XI jr 7 1 5 1 5 9 -4 4
Indian Football Academy 7 0 6 1 4 28 -24 1

Group 'E' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Koli Samaj F.C 7 4 0 3 12 6 6 15
NYASS 7 3 1 3 12 6 6 12
Team BMVM FC 6 3 2 1 6 7 -1 10
Phoenix F.C 6 2 2 2 10 8 2 8
Madanpura F.A 5 2 1 2 6 5 1 8
Milan Football Acd.(B) 6 1 2 3 4 5 -1 6
7B Star 7 2 5 0 5 12 -7 6
Goal FA 6 0 4 2 5 11 -6 2

Group 'F' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
The Orange F 7 6 0 1 24 1 23 19
Alpha F.A 7 5 0 2 14 2 12 17
Pro Team 7 4 2 1 13 5 8 13
Ravens(Santacruz) 6 3 2 1 6 4 2 10
Young Star FC 6 2 4 0 5 23 -18 6
Western India United 6 1 4 1 3 8 -5 4
Madanpura FC (B) 6 1 5 0 3 14 -11 3
Hedgewar Boys 6 0 4 2 3 11 -8 2

Group 'G' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Lemon Break Sports Club 6 5 0 1 20 3 17 16
Youth Soccer Academy Bandra (B) 5 3 0 2 13 1 12 11
Ravens (Yari road) 7 3 3 1 5 9 -4 10
IFS Cooperage(Freedom boys) 8 2 3 3 6 12 -6 9
Bombastic F.A 6 2 2 2 10 8 2 8
SSE United 6 1 2 3 3 9 -6 6
Naseeb Reloded FC(B) 5 2 3 0 2 10 -8 6
CSGM 7 0 5 2 7 15 -8 2

Group 'H' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
SDKT(Mumbai Marines) 6 5 1 0 12 4 8 15
Revolution SC 7 4 2 1 18 6 12 13
SVKM Football Club 7 4 2 1 15 5 10 13
Chemburites FC 7 4 2 1 10 7 3 13
Marcos Quay 7 2 4 1 7 15 -8 7
Millat FC (Colts) 5 1 2 2 5 9 -4 5
Miners SC 'C' 6 1 3 2 3 8 -5 5
Navkar FC 6 1 5 0 4 19 -15 3

Group 'I' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Palkaya FA 7 5 0 2 9 1 8 17
Storm Chasers FC 5 4 1 0 9 3 6 12
India On Track 6 3 1 2 9 3 6 11
Brillian FA 7 2 3 2 4 7 -3 8
Golden Gunners 5 2 3 0 6 6 0 6
JGFC(VENOM BOYS) 4 1 2 1 7 5 2 4
Feugo Tormento Soccer School 7 1 5 1 6 18 -12 4
United FC (B) 5 0 3 2 1 8 -7 2

Group 'J' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Iron Born 6 6 0 0 16 3 13 18
Sanpada FC 7 5 1 1 15 4 11 16
Falcon Brothers (Mulund) 7 4 2 1 10 8 2 13
South mumbai naunehal b 7 2 2 3 11 8 3 9
St Rocks(BSA) 6 2 1 3 6 4 2 9
BVSS 6 2 3 1 6 9 -3 7
KNFC(B) 7 1 5 1 5 12 -7 4
Football Leader Academy (sri ma) 7 0 7 0 2 21 -19 0

Group 'K' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Anstrengung United 7 4 0 3 25 5 20 15
BRITACEL Silicones Ltd 7 4 0 3 12 1 11 15
Jeevies FC 7 4 1 2 13 3 10 14
Sumeets Football Association 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 11
Juhu Beach United(B) 6 2 3 1 7 8 -1 7
BARC 5 0 3 2 2 5 -3 2
PD Hinduja 5 0 4 1 2 10 -8 1
LIC 5 0 4 0 0 32 -32 0

Group 'L' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Footie First FC 7 5 1 1 14 3 11 16
O'sheish India 7 4 0 3 10 2 8 15
FC Cosmos(ACE) 7 3 0 4 7 4 3 13
KSA Ambitious 7 3 2 2 8 4 4 11
Veer Engineering 7 2 1 4 7 3 4 10
BS Pasi FC 7 2 4 1 9 10 -1 7
Azad Nagar Utsav Samiti 7 1 5 1 4 14 -10 4
MUM.Meghwal Panchayat 7 0 7 0 1 20 -19 0