• +(91)-22-24124900
  • Friday, 20 July 2018
  • Official Website of the Governing Body of Football in Mumbai
Home 3rd Division

3rd Division

3rd Division

Mode of Competition :
The teams will be divided into 15 or more groups depending on the number of teams eligible and participating and will play a Preliminary League on single leg basis in their respective groups.
The top two teams from each group after the completion of the preliminary league will qualify for the play-off, which will be played on a league/knockout basis.
After the completion of the playoff, the top eight teams will be promoted to the Second Division of the 2017-18 season.
Points secured and goals scored and conceded in the preliminary league will not be carried forward for the playoff league.


Play-off Leaue standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Renaissance 3 2 0 1 5 1 4 7
Ruffians FC A 3 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
Youth Soccer Academy (Bandra) 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Bassiem United 3 0 3 0 0 5 -5 0

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
IIT Powai B 3 3 0 0 5 0 5 9
Holy Cross United 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 4
Tarun Mitra Mandal 3 0 1 2 1 2 -1 2
South Mumbai FC 3 0 2 1 1 6 -5 1

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
United Villagers Wel. Asso. 3 2 1 0 3 1 2 6
Future Star Academy 3 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
Om Saidham Seva Mandal 3 0 1 2 1 2 -1 2
KSA U-17 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 2

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Alpresco FC 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 6
O'Sheish Football club 3 1 0 2 3 2 1 5
Judean United SC 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
Koli Samaj Housing Soci. 3 0 2 1 2 7 -5 1

Group 'E' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
The Soccer Academy 3 2 1 0 3 2 1 6
Kapadia Nagar (KNFC) 3 1 0 2 2 1 1 5
Sirfkeval FC 3 0 1 2 2 3 -1 2
Pioneer Residency (B) 3 0 1 2 0 1 -1 2

Group 'F' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Los Galacticos FC 3 2 0 1 5 1 4 7
Khiladi Connect 3 2 1 0 3 2 1 6
Maurya Youngstar F.A. B 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
United Football Club 3 0 3 0 3 8 -5 0

Group 'G' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Anushakti Nagar SA 3 2 0 1 7 1 6 7
Indian Ex-service Men SA 3 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
R.C.F. Colony Boys 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 2
Adarsh Football Club 3 0 2 1 2 7 -5 1

League Standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Bassiem United 7 6 0 1 20 4 16 19
South Mumbai FC 7 5 0 2 13 3 10 17
Anstrengung United 7 4 2 1 9 6 3 13
P.D. Hinduja S.A. 7 2 3 2 7 10 -3 8
Veer Engineering 6 1 3 2 2 7 -5 5
Young Star Sports Club 6 1 4 1 5 8 -3 4
Juhu Beach United B 6 0 3 3 1 8 -7 3
BPCL M 4 0 4 0 0 11 -11 0

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Tarun Mitra Mandal 7 6 0 1 13 2 11 19
Youth Soccer Academy (Bandra) 7 5 1 1 17 4 13 16
Sachivalaya Gym. 7 4 0 3 13 6 7 15
Somaiya S. A. (B) 7 2 3 2 5 9 -4 8
Victorians Sports Club 7 2 4 1 5 5 0 7
BPCL R 6 1 3 2 5 16 -11 5
IFS Cooperage 7 1 6 0 6 13 -7 3
Kenturians FC 6 1 5 0 3 12 -9 3

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Renaissance 7 7 0 0 21 2 19 21
IIT Powai B 7 5 1 1 12 4 8 16
Soccer Club Chincholi 7 4 3 0 9 4 5 12
Young Guns (Vikhroli) 7 3 2 2 14 6 8 11
Shree Mavli Mandal 7 2 4 1 5 13 -8 7
Jeevies FC 7 2 5 0 4 12 -8 6
Western India United FC 7 1 5 1 2 16 -14 4
Liyakat FC A 7 0 4 3 3 13 -10 3

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Holy Cross United 7 5 0 2 11 0 11 17
VipulGorai Football Club 7 4 1 2 12 2 10 14
Ruffians FC A 7 4 1 2 10 3 7 14
Soccerstar Rudra FA (B) 7 3 3 1 9 4 5 10
Salsette FC B 7 3 3 1 6 9 -3 10
Koli Boys (Mulund) 7 2 4 1 5 6 -1 7
Ummat.A Milan FA 7 1 5 1 3 15 -12 4
Saher Football Club 7 1 6 0 1 18 -17 3

Group 'E' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
KSA U-17 7 6 0 1 13 2 11 19
Judean United SC 7 5 1 1 10 3 7 16
Amigo's Football Club 7 5 2 0 9 2 7 15
Storm Chasers FC 7 2 3 2 5 7 -2 8
Azad Nagar Utsav Samiti 7 1 3 3 2 8 -6 6
K.J.S. College of Engi. 6 1 3 2 1 7 -6 5
Creek View FC 6 0 3 3 2 7 -5 3
St Rocks FC 7 0 5 2 3 9 -6 2

Group 'F' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
O'Sheish Football club 7 7 0 0 14 0 14 21
Om Saidham Seva Mandal 7 4 2 1 18 7 11 13
Sanpada Football Club 7 3 2 2 7 5 2 11
Palkaya Football Club 7 3 3 1 11 12 -1 10
Golden Gunners 6 2 2 2 6 5 1 8
Twinkle Star SC 6 2 3 1 2 6 -4 7
Miner Colts 7 1 5 1 6 16 -10 4
Boxer Football Academy (B) 7 1 6 0 5 18 -13 3

Group 'G' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
United Villagers Wel. Asso. 7 6 1 0 22 4 18 18
Koli Samaj Housing Soci. 7 5 1 1 13 5 8 16
Yeshua Football club 7 3 3 1 18 9 9 10
Athletic Club Mumbai 7 3 3 1 9 8 1 10
Madanpura FC B 6 3 3 0 6 15 -9 9
IFC 7 2 4 1 6 14 -8 7
NYASS 7 1 4 2 3 13 -10 5
Mumbai Warriors (B) 6 1 5 0 3 12 -9 3

Group 'H' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Alpresco FC 7 5 0 2 17 3 14 17
Future Star Academy 7 4 0 3 14 1 13 15
Brillian Sports Academy 7 3 0 4 6 2 4 13
Eleven Star Sports Club 7 3 3 1 7 8 -1 10
7B Star 7 1 1 5 4 4 0 8
IFA 7 1 4 2 4 11 -7 5
Milan Football Acad. (B) 7 1 5 1 2 10 -8 4
Mangesh Sports Academy 7 0 5 2 5 20 -15 2

Group 'I' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Sirfkeval FC 7 6 0 1 13 3 10 19
Maurya Youngstar F.A. B 7 5 1 1 10 2 8 16
Vignesh Naicker FC 7 3 3 1 13 7 6 10
Football Leaders Academy (Men) 7 2 2 3 5 6 -1 9
Black Panther FC 7 2 2 3 4 5 -1 9
S.D.K.T. ( Mumbai Marines) 7 2 4 1 6 9 -3 7
India On Track 7 0 3 4 7 11 -4 4
Chembur YMCA 7 0 5 2 3 18 -15 2

Group 'J' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Kapadia Nagar (KNFC) 6 5 0 1 19 1 18 16
United Football Club 6 4 0 2 10 1 9 14
Hegdewar Boys 6 3 3 0 7 5 2 9
BMVM Team FC 6 3 3 0 7 7 0 9
Chemburites FC 5 1 3 1 2 9 -7 4
RCF Youth Council 5 1 3 1 1 9 -8 4
Khar West Football Asso. 6 0 5 1 0 14 -14 1

Group 'K' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Khiladi Connect 7 6 0 1 15 0 15 19
Pioneer Residency (B) 7 5 0 2 10 1 9 17
Footie First FC 7 4 2 1 13 7 6 13
BARC Staff Club 6 2 1 3 5 4 1 9
Sagar Mitra Mandal (A) 6 2 4 0 6 9 -3 6
Goal Football Academy 6 1 4 1 4 13 -9 4
Shreenidhi Samaj S.S. 7 1 6 0 6 15 -9 3
Fort United 6 1 5 0 3 13 -10 3

Group 'L' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Los Galacticos FC 7 4 0 3 9 2 7 15
Alpha FA 7 4 2 1 8 3 5 13
The Soccer Academy 7 4 2 1 6 5 1 13
Mum. Meghwal Panchayat 7 1 1 5 1 1 0 8
Oscar Foundation (B) 7 2 3 2 4 8 -4 8
Naseeb Reloaded FC (B) 7 1 2 4 2 3 -1 7
Football Club Cosmos 7 1 4 2 4 8 -4 5
Miracles FC 7 1 4 2 4 8 -4 5

Group 'M' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Anushakti Nagar SA 7 7 0 0 18 0 18 21
R.C.F. Colony Boys 7 6 1 0 12 4 8 18
Boombastic FA 7 5 2 0 14 3 11 15
Lemon Break Sports Club 7 3 3 1 14 11 3 10
SSE United 7 2 4 1 5 12 -7 7
Shastri Nagar (B) 7 1 4 2 3 12 -9 5
Stark Football Club 7 0 5 2 4 12 -8 2
FC Mithagar B 7 0 5 2 5 21 -16 2

Group 'N' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Adarsh Football Club 7 6 1 0 20 5 15 18
Indian Ex-service Men SA 7 5 1 1 19 3 16 16
SVKM Football Club 7 5 2 0 21 9 12 15
Millat FC (Colts) 7 3 4 0 9 12 -3 9
GKW Rangers (B) 7 3 4 0 7 17 -10 9
Worli Sports Club (B) 7 2 4 1 7 8 -1 7
Buddha Vihar( B.V.S.S.) 6 2 4 0 6 18 -12 6
FC Mumbaikar 'B' 6 0 6 0 2 19 -17 0