• +(91)-22-24124900
  • Monday, 21 May 2018
  • Official Website of the Governing Body of Football in Mumbai
Home 2nd Division

2nd Division

2nd Division

Mode of Competition :
The teams will be divided into 6 or more groups depending on the number of teams participating and will play a preliminary league on single leg basis in their respective groups.
After completion of the preliminary league two top teams from each group will qualify for the play-off league, which will be played on a league/knock-out basis.
Points secured and goals scored and conceded in the preliminary league will not be carried forward for the play-off league.
The top eight teams after completion of the play-off league will be promoted to the First Division of the 2017-18 season.
The team standing last in each group after the completion of the preliminary league will be demoted to the Third Division of the 2017-18 season.


Play-off Leaue standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
JMJ Sports Club 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 9
Mumbai Rush Soccer Club 3 1 1 1 9 11 -2 4
Millat FC B 3 1 2 0 5 9 -4 3
Lakers FC 3 0 2 1 7 17 -10 1

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Silver Inninngs FC 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 6
SRS Sporting Skills PVT Ltd 3 2 1 0 4 3 1 6
Das FA 3 2 1 0 6 9 -3 6
Worli Sports Club (A) 3 0 3 0 0 6 -6 0

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Maurya Young Star F.A. A 3 2 0 1 4 0 4 7
Mother Teresa FC 3 1 0 2 3 1 2 5
O'Sheish Football Academy 3 0 1 2 3 4 -1 2
Castle Boys 3 0 2 1 2 7 -5 1

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
YMCA 3 1 0 2 8 5 3 5
KNFC-Naseeb 3 0 0 3 7 7 0 3
Classic FC 3 0 0 3 3 3 0 3
Charkop FC 3 0 1 2 5 8 -3 2

League Standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Classic FC 8 5 1 2 13 4 9 17
Das FA 8 5 1 2 13 7 6 17
Sagar SC 8 5 2 1 9 3 6 16
Milan FA A 8 4 3 1 15 7 8 13
Oscar Foundation A 8 3 4 1 9 10 -1 10
Dadar Xl (B) 8 2 3 3 6 11 -5 9
T.P.S. (Grey Athletic) 8 2 5 1 4 12 -8 7
Samuel FA 8 1 4 3 9 8 1 6
Sagar MM B 8 1 5 2 5 21 -16 5

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
SRS Sporting Skills PVT Ltd 8 7 0 1 25 1 24 22
Lakers FC 8 5 1 2 17 6 11 17
Vision Rescue 8 4 2 2 22 4 18 14
The Sports Gurukul 8 4 3 1 10 8 2 13
Friends United 8 3 4 1 7 13 -6 10
Supreme FC 8 2 4 2 6 9 -3 8
Naunehal FC 8 2 5 1 6 17 -11 7
Bombay Disabled 8 2 5 1 6 26 -20 7
Fire Dragon 8 1 6 1 2 17 -15 4

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Mumbai Rush Soccer Club 8 5 1 2 16 5 11 17
Millat FC B 8 5 1 2 14 5 9 17
Jolly Boys FC 8 3 1 4 9 3 6 13
FC Mumbaikars A 8 3 1 4 12 7 5 13
Indian Gymkhana 8 3 3 2 7 7 0 11
We Care FC 8 2 2 4 7 8 -1 10
Air India (WR) 8 2 4 2 7 10 -3 8
Youth Soccer Academy (Mulund) 8 2 6 0 7 16 -9 6
Utkarsh Mandal 8 1 7 0 5 23 -18 3

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
KNFC-Naseeb 8 6 1 1 20 7 13 19
Maurya Young Star F.A. A 8 6 2 0 11 4 7 18
Feugo Tormento FC 8 5 1 2 14 7 7 17
Joshua Generation 8 5 2 1 11 3 8 16
TATA Power 8 4 3 1 11 9 2 13
Athens Xl 8 2 5 1 8 10 -2 7
FC Mithagar A 7 2 5 0 4 10 -6 6
JSW Steel 7 2 5 0 6 13 -7 6
Hugh Fernandes Academy 8 0 8 0 2 24 -22 0

Group 'E' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
O'Sheish Football Academy 8 7 0 1 16 2 14 22
Worli Sports Club (A) 8 7 1 0 21 6 15 21
Shastri Nagar A 8 6 2 0 23 7 16 18
Companeroes (B) 8 4 3 1 10 14 -4 13
SOSM 8 4 4 0 9 10 -1 12
Boxer Football Academy A 8 3 5 0 9 11 -2 9
Marouli Utd. FC 8 3 5 0 9 13 -4 9
Bharat FC 8 1 7 0 8 19 -11 3
Poinsur Gymkhana 8 0 8 0 5 28 -23 0

Group 'F' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
JMJ Sports Club 8 7 1 0 44 4 40 21
Mother Teresa FC 8 6 2 0 17 5 12 18
ICL U-19 8 5 2 1 23 10 13 16
IIT Powai A 8 4 2 2 13 9 4 14
Miner's (B) 8 4 2 2 9 8 1 14
Datta Krida Mandal (FFA) 8 4 3 1 9 14 -5 13
BEST 8 1 7 0 5 25 -20 3
Hearts FC 8 1 7 0 6 27 -21 3
MMC 8 1 7 0 4 28 -24 3

Group 'G' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Castle Boys 8 6 0 2 27 2 25 20
YMCA 8 6 1 1 24 8 16 19
Rudra FA (A) 8 4 1 3 15 3 12 15
Juhu Strikers 8 5 3 0 22 11 11 15
Sahar Silver Star 8 4 4 0 11 13 -2 12
Sporting Options 8 2 4 2 6 9 -3 8
Godrej & Boyce 8 2 5 1 7 14 -7 7
Naval Dockyard 8 1 4 3 6 12 -6 6
Freund's FC 8 0 8 0 2 48 -46 0

Group 'H' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Charkop FC 8 7 0 1 19 4 15 22
Silver Inninngs FC 8 6 0 2 17 3 14 20
Veera United 8 5 2 1 20 5 15 16
NB Challengers FC 8 3 3 2 14 8 6 11
CSL 8 3 3 2 10 8 2 11
Charotter Rukhi Samaj 8 3 5 0 10 17 -7 9
GKW Rangers A 8 2 5 1 10 17 -7 7
Our Lady Of Fatima FC 8 1 6 1 4 22 -18 4
Sterkem Pharma 8 1 7 0 3 23 -20 3