• +(91)-22-24124900
  • Friday, 20 July 2018
  • Official Website of the Governing Body of Football in Mumbai
Home 1st Division

1st Division

1st Division

Mode of Competition :
The teams will be divided into three or more groups and will play a single leg Preliminary League in their respective groups.
On completion of the preliminary league two top teams from each group will qualify for the play-off league, which will be played on a league/knock-out basis.
The top four teams after completion of the play-off league will be promoted to the Super Division of the 2017-18 season.
Points secured and goals scored and conceded in the preliminary league, will not be carried forward to the play-off league.
The team standing last in each group after the completion of the preliminary league will be demoted to the Second Division of the 2017-18 season.


Play-off Leaue standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Veniza Virar F.C. 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
India Culture League (A) 2 1 1 0 1 3 -2 3
Miner's F.C 2 0 2 0 1 4 -3 0

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
I.C.L. Payyde S.C. 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Skorost F.C. 2 1 1 0 3 3 0 3
Sunday Boys 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Tarun Sporting 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
Wellingdon Cath. GYM 2 1 1 0 3 4 -1 3
Desperados 2 0 2 0 2 5 -3 0

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
FC India (MFC) 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 4
Atlanta F.C. 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 4
R.S.F. (B) 2 0 2 0 3 10 -7 0

League Standings

Group 'A' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
I.C.L. Payyde S.C. 7 6 1 0 19 3 16 18
Miner's F.C 7 5 1 1 7 4 3 16
Somaiya Sports Academy 7 3 2 2 7 5 2 11
Malvani F.C. 7 2 2 3 9 9 0 9
Goans S.A. 7 3 4 0 14 15 -1 9
D.K.Pharma 7 2 4 1 12 13 -1 7
Rizvi Ceramics 7 2 4 1 11 13 -2 7
Vintage Dahisar United 7 1 6 0 5 22 -17 3

Group 'B' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Desperados 8 6 0 2 20 9 11 20
Sunday Boys 8 6 2 0 16 10 6 18
Colaba FA 8 5 2 1 16 9 7 16
Steadfast (A) 8 3 3 2 16 14 2 11
Carmelites F.C. 8 3 5 0 10 16 -6 9
Spartan Academy 8 2 4 2 11 14 -3 8
Jupiter 8 1 3 4 13 15 -2 7
Blitz Kriez 8 2 5 1 6 14 -8 7
Bombay Gymkhana Colts 8 2 6 0 11 18 -7 6

Group 'C' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Wellingdon Cath. GYM 8 6 0 2 21 9 12 20
Tarun Sporting 8 5 2 1 31 11 20 16
IC United 8 4 1 3 21 8 13 15
Kenkre U-17 8 4 3 1 23 16 7 13
PIFA Colaba U-19 8 3 2 3 18 14 4 12
Rhino F.C. 8 2 3 3 6 15 -9 9
Xavier's Boys 8 2 4 2 4 8 -4 8
Catholic Gymkhana 8 1 4 3 12 24 -12 6
Soccer A-Z 8 0 8 0 3 34 -31 0

Group 'D' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
FC India (MFC) 7 7 0 0 28 7 21 21
R.S.F. (B) 7 5 1 1 18 6 12 16
Vailankanni Boys 7 5 1 1 17 5 12 16
Mumbai Warriors U-19 7 4 3 0 16 13 3 12
IDBI 7 2 4 1 8 18 -10 7
PIFA Colaba U-17 7 2 5 0 6 13 -7 6
(BBC) Dias United SC 7 0 5 2 5 20 -15 2
Madanpura F.C. A 7 0 6 1 5 21 -16 1

Group 'E' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Veniza Virar F.C. 7 6 1 0 11 3 8 18
India Culture League (A) 7 5 2 0 13 4 9 15
Ratnam SA (A.A.) 7 4 2 1 11 9 2 13
Franco Sports F.C. 7 3 3 1 8 9 -1 10
Sahyadri Krida Mandal 7 2 3 2 5 10 -5 8
Dadar Xl (A) 7 2 4 1 6 9 -3 7
Mumbai United 7 1 4 2 4 11 -7 5
Sterling Das F.A 7 1 5 1 7 10 -3 4

Group 'F' Standing

TeamsMWLDGFGAGDPT
Atlanta F.C. 7 6 0 1 21 4 17 19
Skorost F.C. 7 5 1 1 18 6 12 16
Young Guns F.C. (Bandra) 7 3 2 2 13 7 6 11
Bombay F.C. 6 3 3 0 13 7 6 9
Chheda Nagar Fanatics 7 2 3 2 9 10 -1 8
Goregaon S.C. 7 2 4 1 8 10 -2 7
Juhu Beach UTD 6 1 4 1 3 13 -10 4
Vidyavikasini Theresians 7 0 5 2 4 32 -28 2