• +(91)-22-24124900
  • Monday, 12 November 2018
  • Official Website of the Governing Body of Football in Mumbai
Home News Second Division play-off Groups & Fixtures are out

News

Second Division play-off Groups & Fixtures are out

News Image

With the initial stage of MDFA Second Division came to a conclusion, another chapter has just gone underway. The qualified teams from Second Division are now fighting for a place in the First Division. We, MDFA - Mumbai District Football Association is glad to announce the groups and fixtures of the same.

The matches have already begun with the culminated game is scheduled for 26th March 2018. Here are the Groups and Fixtures:

GROUP A GROUP B
1] Millat FC (B) 1] Das Football Academy
2] J.M.J. Sports Club 2] SRS Sporting
3] Lakers F.C. 3] Worli SC (A)
4] Mumbai Rush 4] Silver Innings F.C.
GROUP C GROUP D
1] Castle Boys 1] Charkop F.C.
2] O'Sheish Football Aca. 2] KNFC - Naseeb
3] MauryaYoungstar F.A.(A) 3] YMCA
4] Mother Teresa F.C. 4] Classic F.C.
19-03-18 07.30 pm Millat FC (B) V/S Mumbai Rush A
MON 09.00 pm J.M.J. Sports Club V/S Lakers F.C. A
20-03-18 07.30 pm Das Football Academy V/S Silver Innings F.C. B
TUE 09.00 pm SRS Sporting V/S Worli SC (A) B
21-03-18 07.30 pm Castle Boys V/S Mother Teresa F.C. C
WED 09.00 pm O'Sheish Football Aca. V/S MauryaYoungstar F.A.(A) C
22-03-18 12.30 pm SRS Sporting V/S Silver Innings F.C. B
THU 02.00 pm Charkop F.C. V/S Classic F.C. D
03.30 pm KNFC - Naseeb V/S YMCA D
07.30 pm Das Football Academy V/S Worli SC (A) B
09.00 pm J.M.J. Sports Club V/S Mumbai Rush A
23-03-18 04.00 pm O'Sheish Football Aca. V/S Mother Teresa F.C. C
FRI 07.30 pm Castle Boys V/S MauryaYoungstar F.A.(A) C
09.00 pm Millat FC (B) V/S Lakers F.C. A
24-03-18 02.00 pm Das Football Academy V/S SRS Sporting B
SAT 03.30 pm KNFC - Naseeb V/S Classic F.C. D
07.30 pm Charkop F.C. V/S YMCA D
09.00 pm Worli SC (A) V/S Silver Innings F.C. B
2
25-03-18 10.30 am Millat FC (B) V/S J.M.J. Sports Club A
SUN 12.00 noon Lakers F.C. V/S Mumbai Rush A
07.30 pm MauryaYoungstar F.A.(A) V/S Mother Teresa F.C. C
09.00 pm Castle Boys V/S O'Sheish Football Aca. C
26-03-18 07.30 pm Charkop F.C. V/S KNFC - Naseeb D
MON 09.00 pm YMCA V/S Classic F.C. D